Pemenang Golden Globe Awards 2015

http://awardswatch.com

Acara tahunan untuk insan pertelevisian dan perfilman Amerika Serikat, Golden Globe Awards telah selesai diselenggarakan malam ini. Tina Fey dan Amy Poehler untuk ketiga kalinya ditunjuk membawakan acara bergengsi ini. Beberapa film, aktor, film sesuai prediksi memenangkan pialanya seperti Boyhood, The Grand Budapest Hotel hingga artis Julianne Moore. Silakan simak list selengkapnya di sini.  

http://d.ibtimes.co.uk

Best Motion Picture – Drama

WINNER

Boyhood

Other Nominees:

Selma 

The Imitation Game 

Foxcatcher 

The Theory of Everything 

Best Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy

WINNER

The Grand Budapest Hotel 

Other Nominees:

Birdman 

St. Vincent 

Into the Woods 

Pride 

Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama

WINNER

Eddie Redmayne for The Theory of Everything

Other Nominees:

Steve Carell for Foxcatcher

Benedict Cumberbatch for The Imitation Game

Jake Gyllenhaal for Nightcrawler

David Oyelowo for Selma

Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama

WINNER

Julianne Moore for Still Alice

Other Nominees:

Jennifer Aniston for Cake

Rosamund Pike for Gone Girl

Reese Witherspoon for Wild

Felicity Jones for The Theory of Everything

Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy

WINNER

Michael Keaton for Birdman

Other Nominees:

Ralph Fiennes for The Grand Budapest Hotel

Christoph Waltz for Big Eyes

Bill Murray for St. Vincent

Joaquin Phoenix for Inherent Vice

Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy

WINNER

Amy Adams for Big Eyes

Other Nominees:

Emily Blunt for Into the Woods

Julianne Moore for Maps to the Stars

Helen Mirren for The Hundred-Foot Journey

Quvenzhané Wallis for Annie

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture

WINNER

J.K. Simmons for Whiplash

Other Nominees:

Robert Duvall for The Judge

Mark Ruffalo for Foxcatcher

Ethan Hawke for Boyhood

Edward Norton for Birdman

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture

WINNER

Patricia Arquette for Boyhood

Other Nominees:

Keira Knightley for The Imitation Game

Emma Stone for Birdman

Meryl Streep for Into the Woods

Jessica Chastain for A Most Violent Year

Best Director – Motion Picture

WINNER

Richard Linklater for Boyhood

Other Nominees:

Alejandro González Iñárritu for Birdman

Ava DuVernay for Selma

David Fincher for Gone Girl

Wes Anderson for The Grand Budapest Hotel

Best Screenplay – Motion Picture

WINNER

Birdman: Alejandro González Iñárritu, Armando Bo, Alexander Dinelaris, Nicolás Giacobone

Other Nominees:

Boyhood: Richard Linklater

Gone Girl: Gillian Flynn

The Imitation Game: Graham Moore, Andrew Hodges

The Grand Budapest Hotel: Wes Anderson, Hugo Guinness

Best Original Song – Motion Picture

WINNER

Common, John Legend for Selma (Glory)

Other Nominees:

Lana Del Rey for Big Eyes (Big Eyes)

Patti Smith, Lenny Kaye for Noah (Mercy Is)

Sia for Annie (Opportunity)

Lorde for The Hunger Games: Mockingjay – Part 1 (Yellow Flicker Beat)

Best Original Score – Motion Picture

WINNER

Jóhann Jóhannsson for The Theory of Everything

Other Nominees:

Alexandre Desplat for The Imitation Game

Trent Reznor, Atticus Ross for Gone Girl

Antonio Sanchez for Birdman

Hans Zimmer for Interstellar

Best Animated Film

WINNER

How to Train Your Dragon 2 

Other Nominees:

The Book of Life 

The Boxtrolls 

Big Hero 6 

The Lego Movie 

Best Foreign Language Film

WINNER

Leviafan 

Other Nominees:

Ida 

Turist 

Gett 

Mandariinid 

Best Television Series – Drama

WINNER

“The Affair” 

Other Nominees:

“Downton Abbey” 

“The Good Wife” 

“House of Cards” 

“Game of Thrones” 

Best Television Series – Musical or Comedy

WINNER

“Transparent” 

Other Nominees:

“Girls” 

“Orange Is the New Black” 

“Silicon Valley” 

“Jane the Virgin” 

Best Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

WINNER

“Fargo” 

Other Nominees:

“Olive Kitteridge” 

“True Detective” 

“The Missing” 

The Normal Heart 

Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series – Drama

WINNER

Kevin Spacey for “House of Cards”

Other Nominees:

Liev Schreiber for “Ray Donovan”

James Spader for “The Blacklist”

Dominic West for “The Affair”

Clive Owen for “The Knick”

Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series – Drama

WINNER

Ruth Wilson for “The Affair”

Other Nominees:

Robin Wright for “House of Cards”

Julianna Margulies for “The Good Wife”

Viola Davis for “How to Get Away with Murder”

Claire Danes for “Homeland”

Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series – Musical or Comedy

WINNER

Jeffrey Tambor for “Transparent”

Other Nominees:

Don Cheadle for “House of Lies”

Ricky Gervais for “Derek”

William H. Macy for “Shameless”

Louis C.K. for “Louie”

Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series – Musical or Comedy

WINNER

Gina Rodriguez for “Jane the Virgin”

Other Nominees:

Lena Dunham for “Girls”

Edie Falco for “Nurse Jackie”

Julia Louis-Dreyfus for “Veep”

Taylor Schilling for “Orange Is the New Black”

Best Performance by an Actor in a Mini-Series or a Motion Picture Made for Television

WINNER

Billy Bob Thornton for “Fargo”

Other Nominees:

Martin Freeman for “Fargo”

Matthew McConaughey for “True Detective”

Woody Harrelson for “True Detective”

Mark Ruffalo for The Normal Heart

Best Performance by an Actress in a Mini-Series or a Motion Picture Made for Television

WINNER

Maggie Gyllenhaal for “The Honourable Woman”

Other Nominees:

Jessica Lange for “American Horror Story”

Frances McDormand for “Olive Kitteridge”

Frances O’Connor for “The Missing”

Allison Tolman for “Fargo”

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

WINNER

Matt Bomer for The Normal Heart

Other Nominees:

Jon Voight for “Ray Donovan”

Alan Cumming for “The Good Wife”

Bill Murray for “Olive Kitteridge”

Colin Hanks for “Fargo”

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

WINNER

Joanne Froggatt for “Downton Abbey”

Other Nominees:

Allison Janney for “Mom”

Uzo Aduba for “Orange Is the New Black”

Kathy Bates for “American Horror Story”

Michelle Monaghan for “True Detective”

Cecile B. DeMille Lifetime Achievement Awards

George Clooney 

source: http://www.imdb.com/awards-central/golden-globes

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s